Staff Members

Cindy Adams
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400
Laura Ashman
First Grade Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Bella Boury
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Maggie Boyer
Occupational Therapist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6424
Michele Byrne
District Literacy Specialist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 7679
Kristen Cimino
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6452
Dawn Conroy
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Katrina Corvo
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6432
Tenesha Davis
First Grade Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Erica de Muir
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6456
Clair Durkes
Science/Math
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6449
Stephanie Edheimer
CLC Associate
(847) 835-6400
Brittany Eikleberry
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6421
Dina Eshoo
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6423
Kate Fanning
Reading Specialist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6427
William Ferguson
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6441
Natalie Flanigan
Kindergarten
(847)835-6400 VM: 6429
Eileen Flershem
Special Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6426
Sarah Forsythe
Art
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6443
Vickie Gibbs
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Allison Gibson
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6439
Jill Gilbert
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Christine Hewitt
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6459
Christina Jimenez
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6453
Shannon Johnson
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6442
Karen Kreindler
District Inclusion Facilitator
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6422
Giselle Lamb-Dabney
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Darcie Lantz
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Marcia Leadholm
CLC Associate
(847) 835-6400
Karen Leeds
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6450
Lisa Lesniak
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Ruth Lesser
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Cheryl Levin
School Psychologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6425
Nancy Lohan
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Sue Macella
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Jane McShane
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Jeffrey Melrose
Tech Integration
847-835-6400
Megan Michna
English Learner/ Student Support
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6454
Patty Milner
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Veronica Moskow
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Erin Nathan
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6446
Josh Olian
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Jill Patterson
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6436
Sarah Rabin
Social Work
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6457
Chris Raupp
Extended Resources
847-835-6400
Kelly Rose
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6453
Laura Rose
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6460
Emily Schiffman
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Lonni Serlin
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Jessica Shapiro
Second Grade
847-835-6400 VM: 6461
Cletus Short
Physical Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6433
Julie Solot
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Jill Stalter
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6461
Laura Steck
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6437
Alyssa Tadelman
Title 1
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6435
Katie Thomson
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6418
Michael Timmers
Physical Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6430
Jessica Vroman
First Grade Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Michelle Wagner
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6428
Angela Wilson
Music
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6438