Staff Members

Cindy Adams
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400
Paula Alexander
847-835-6400 VM: 7656
Sonja Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Laura Ashman
First Grade Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Bella Boury
First Grade Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Maggie Boyer
Occupational Therapist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6424
Kate Bulzoni
First Grade Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Kristen Cimino
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6452
Dawn Conroy
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Katrina Corvo
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6432
Cameron de Loys
Special Education
847-835-6400 VM: 6447
Clair Durkes
Science/Math
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6449
Stephanie Edheimer
CLC Associate
(847) 835-6400
Brittany Eikleberry
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6421
Dina Eshoo
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6423
Kate Fanning
Reading Specialist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6427
William Ferguson
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6441
Natalie Flanigan
Kindergarten
(847)835-6400 VM: 6429
Eileen Flershem
Special Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6426
Sarah Forsythe
Art
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6443
Vickie Gibbs
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Jill Gilbert
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Santina Harris
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Christina Jimenez
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6453
Shannon Johnson
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6442
Allison Johnson
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6439
Erica Kolb
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6456
Karen Kreindler
District Inclusion Facilitator
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6422
Darcie Lantz
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Karen Leeds
Second Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6450
Ruth Lesser
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Cheryl Levin
School Psychologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6425
Nancy Lohan
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Amy Lundy
CLC Associate
847-835-6400
Monica McGinnis
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Christine McManus
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6459
Jane McShane
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Jeffrey Melrose
Tech Integration
847-835-6400
Megan Michna
English Learner/ Student Support
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6454
Patty Milner
First Grade Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Erin Nathan
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6446
Josh Olian
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Jill Patterson
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6436
Natalie Pike
Second Grade Teacher
847-835-6400 VM: 6449
Jessica Pozen
Second Grade
847-835-6400 VM: 6461
Sarah Rabin
Social Work
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6457
Chris Raupp
Extended Resources
847-835-6400
Kelly Rose
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6453
Laura Rose
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6460
Sadie Roush
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Lisa Sanders
Spanish
847-835-6400 VM: 6431
Cletus Short
Physical Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6433
Ashini Sivagurunathan
First Grade Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Jill Stalter
CLC Director
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6461
Laura Steck
Kindergarten
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6437
Alyssa Tadelman
Title 1
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6435
Michael Timmers
Physical Education
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6430
Julia Valle
District Nurse
847-835-6440
Michelle Wagner
First Grade
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6428
Danielle Werth
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6400
Angela Wilson
Music
(847) 835-6400 VM: 6438
Todd Winer
Kindergarten Teacher Associate
847-835-6400
Lara Zeigler
Tech Integration
847-835-6400
Ivana Zezula
Teacher Associate
847-835-6400